SNO DESIGNATION NAME INSTITUTION
TRUSTEES:
1 TRUSTEE Shri Swaran Varma Aryan Club
2 TRUSTEE Shri Nitin Malde Oshwal Edu. & Relief Board
3 TRUSTEE Shri Pravinchandra Dodhia Shree Ram Mandir
4 TRUSTEE Shri Kishore Shah Mombasa HCK Branch
5 TRUSTEE Shri Ramesh Mehta Kisumu HCK Branch
OFFICE BEARERS:
6 National Chairman Shri Kamal  Gupta Hindu Religious & Service Centre
7 Nat. Vice Chairman Shri Bimal Kantaria Lohana Mahajan Mandal
8 Nat. Vice Chairman Shri Jayendra Malde Oshwal Edu. & Relief Board
9 Nat. Vice Chairman Shri Ghanshyam Pabari BAPS Swaminarayan Temple
10 Nat. Gen  Secretary Smt. Sujata Kotamraju Telugu Cultural Association
11 Asst Nat Gen Secretary Shri Surendra Bhatia Sindhi Welfair Society
12 National Treasurer Shri Lalji Varsani Shree Cutchi Leva Patel Samaj
13 Nat. Ass. Treasurer Smt. Aradhana Trivedi Shree Kenya Brahma Samaj
14 Nat. Vice Chairman
(Chair-Mombasa)
Shri Pramod Kothari Mombasa Branch
15 Nat. Vice Chairman
(Chair-KISUMU)
Shri Niyam N. Shah Kisumu Branch
16 Nat. Vice Chairman
(Chair-NAKURU)
Mr. Shailesh Sheth Nakuru Branch
17 Nat. Vice Chairman
(Chair-ELDORET)
Shri Dipan Bhatt Eldoret Branch
18 Nat. Vice Chairman
(Chair-Mt. Kenya)
Shri Vimal Chadda Mt. Kenya Branch
19 Imm. Past Chairman Shri Nitin Malde Oshwal Edu. & Relief Board
 REPRESENTATIVES  (alphabetical order)
20 Committee Member Shri Amarjit Singh Bahra E. A. Ramgharia Board
21 Committee Member Shri Abhishek Rana Hindi Samiti East Africa
22 Committee Member Smt. Chetna Desai Shree Vanik Vaishanav Mahajan
23 Committee Member Shri Kumar Sheth ISKCON
24 Committee Member Shri Nagaraj Rao South Indian Cultural Society
25 Committee Member Shri Nilesh Bhavsar Hindu Swyamsevak Sangh
26 Committee Member Shri Rohtas Tulyani Arya Samaj, Nairobi
27 Committee Member Shri Ravi Avinash Shah Shree Navnat Vanik Mahajan
28 Committee Member Shri Ravi Kaul Shree Sanatam Dharam Sabha
29 Committee Member Smt. Rekha Kochhar Arya Stree Samaj
30 Committee Member Shri Raghupati Shetty Sri Ayyappa Seva Samaj
31 Committee Member Smt. Shalini Shah Brahma Kumaris Raj Yoga Centre
32 Committee Member Shri Sonvir Singh Rajasthan Association of Kenya
33 Committee Member Shri Suryakant B. Challa Pattni Brotherhood
34 Committee Member Shri Sureshkumar H. Patel Patel Brotherhood
35 Co-opted Member Smt. Asha Gahuri Shree Sanatam Dharam Sabha
36 Co-opted Member Shri Chotubhai Dasani Shree Lohana Mahajan Mandal
37 Co-opted Member Shri Jaydev Naran Bhudia Shree Madhapar Patel Gnati Mandal Welfare Association
38 Co-opted Member Shri Prashant Mohitey Shree Maharashtra Mandal
39 Co-opted Member Smt. Piu Roy Kenya Bengalee Cultural & Welfare Society
40 Co-opted Member Shri Nilesh C. Patel ISKCON
41 Co-opted Member Shri R. Sathyamoorthy Sri Ayyappa Seva Samaj
top